College Division
Richard DeWitt
• 1980 – First-Team – Baseball
Karl Hess
• 1980 – First-Team – Men’s Basketball
Jeff Benson
• 1982 – First-Team – Football
Kelly Bush
• 1982 – First-Team – Football
Billy Lord
• 1982 – First-Team – Football
Mark DeMoss
• 1982 – Second-Team – Football
Dave Bream
• 1984 – Honorable Mention – Baseball
Ron Starner
• 1986 – Honorable Mention – Men’s At-Large (Men’s Soccer)
University Division
Holly Mays-Deem
• 1998 – Third-Team – Women’s At-Large (Track & Field/Cross Country)
Jarrod Everson
• 1997 – Second-Team – Football
• 1998 – First-Team – Football
Jason Benham
• 1998 – Third-Team – Baseball
Cathy Williams
• 1999 – Third-Team – Women’s At-Large (Track & Field/Cross Country)
Jennifer Hodges
• 1999 – Third-Team – Women’s Soccer
Heather Sagan
• 2002 – First-Team – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Danielle McNaney
• 2004 – Second-Team – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
• 2005 – First-Team – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Jay Cline
• 2004 – Second-Team – Football
Kristin Colson
• 2005 – Second-Team – Volleyball
Kristal Tharp
• 2005 – Second-Team – Women’s Basketball
Arlene Zelinskas
• 2007 – Second-Team – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Mike Gelatt
• 2007 – First-Team – Men’s Soccer
• 2008 – First-Team – Men’s Soccer
Megan Frazee
• 2008 – Second-Team – Women’s Basketball
• 2009 – First-Team – Women’s Basketball
Clendon Henderson
• 2008 – First-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Daniel Newell
• 2009 – Third-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Chris Rocco
• 2009 – First-Team – Football
Phillip Aseweh
• 2011 – Second-Team – Men’s Soccer
Pat Kelly
• 2011 – First-Team – Football
• 2012 – First-Team – Football
Becca Haraf
• 2013 – Second-Team – Volleyball
Alex Close
• 2014 – First-Team – Baseball
• 2015 – First-Team – Baseball
Trey Lambert
• 2014 – First-Team – Baseball
Jacob DeValve
• 2014 – Second-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Caleb Edmonds
• 2014 – Second-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Megan Robinson
• 2014 – Third-Team – Softball
• 2015 – First-Team – Softball
Mitch Hanson
• 2014 – First-Team – Football
Ashley Rininger
• 2015 – First-Team – Women’s Basketball
John Sherret
• 2015 – Third-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Natalie Beale
• 2016 – Second-Team – Women’s At-Large (Swimming & Diving)
David Scouten
• 2016 – Third-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Serena Barr
• 2017 – Second-Team – Women’s At-Large (Field Hockey)
Kat Bouton
• 2017 – Second-Team – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Hunter Winstead
• 2017 – Second-Team – Football
By Sport
Baseball
Richard DeWitt
• 1980 – College Division – First-Team
Dave Bream
• 1984 – College Division – Honorable Mention
Jason Benham
• 1998 – University Division – Third-Team
Alex Close
• 2014 – University Division – First-Team
• 2015 – University Division – First-Team
Trey Lambert
• 2014 – University Division – First-Team
Men’s Basketball
Karl Hess
• 1980 – College Division – First-Team
Field Hockey
Serena Barr
• 2017 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Second-Team
Football
Jeff Benson
• 1982 – College Division – First-Team
Kelly Bush
• 1982 – College Division – First-Team
Billy Lord
• 1982 – College Division – First-Team
Mark DeMoss
• 1982 – College Division – Second-Team
Jarrod Everson
• 1997 – University Division – Second-Team
• 1998 – University Division – First-Team
Jay Cline
• 2004 – University Division – Second-Team
Chris Rocco
• 2009 – University Division – First-Team
Pat Kelly
• 2011 – University Division – First-Team
• 2012 – University Division – First-Team
Mitch Hanson
• 2014 – University Division – First-Team
Hunter Winstead
• 2017 – University Division – Second-Team
Men’s Soccer
Ron Starner
• 1986 – College Division (Men’s At-Large) – Honorable Mention
Mike Gelatt
• 2007 – University Division – First-Team
• 2008 – University Division – First-Team
Phillip Aseweh
• 2011 – University Division – Second-Team
Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Clendon Henderson
• 2008 – University Division – First-Team
Daniel Newell
• 2009 – University Division – Third-Team
Jacob DeValve
• 2014 – University Division – Second-Team
Caleb Edmonds
• 2014 – University Division – Second-Team
John Sherret
• 2015 – University Division – Third-Team
David Scouten
• 2016 – Third-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Softball
Megan Robinson
• 2014 – University Division – Third-Team
• 2015 – University Division – First-Team
Women’s Basketball
Kristal Tharp
• 2005 – University Division – Second-Team
Megan Frazee
• 2008 – University Division – Second-Team
• 2009 – University Division – First-Team
Ashley Rininger
• 2015 – University Division – First-Team
• 2016 – University Division – First-Team
Women’s Soccer
Jennifer Hodges
• 1999 – University Division – Third-Team
Women’s Swimming & Diving
Natalie Beale
• 2016 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Second-Team
Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
Holly Mays-Deem
• 1998 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Third-Team
Cathy Williams
• 1999 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Third-Team
Heather Sagan
• 2002 – University Division – First-Team
Danielle McNaney
• 2004 – University Division – Second-Team
• 2005 – University Division – First-Team
Arlene Zelinskas
• 2007 – University Division – Second-Team
Kat Bouton
• 2017 – University Division – Second-Team
Volleyball
Kristin Colson
• 2005 – University Division – Second-Team
Becca Haraf
• 2013 – University Division – Second-Team